13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Abrams Bison Investments

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Abrams Bison Investments has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
SNX · TD SYNNEX CORP2,021,76426.38%
AMAT · APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE552,00019.48%
SN · SharkNinja, Inc.1,436,00010.67%
BFAM · BRIGHT HORIZONS FAMILY SOLUTIONS INC.2,393,2498.28%
URBN · URBAN OUTFITTERS INC2,230,8737.72%
SUNB · Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.2,058,7587.52%
ACHC · Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.4,165,0006.00%
TFX · TELEFLEX INC793,0004.91%
NYT · NEW YORK TIMES CO1,331,5664.55%
COF · CAPITAL ONE FINANCIAL CORP425,0004.16%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: BFAM (+69.4% of shares). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: SUNB (-83.6% of shares).

Full record: Abrams Bison Investments fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.