13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

ACR Alpine Capital Research

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from ACR Alpine Capital Research has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Jul 29, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
GBIL · GOLDMAN SACHS ACCESS TREASUR13,511,90919.21%
JNJ · JOHNSON & JOHNSON2,146,4887.74%
CVX · CHEVRON CORP2,780,9916.54%
LEN · LENNAR CORP /NEW/4,743,2506.09%
MSFT · MICROSOFT CORP1,136,2736.02%
THO · THOR INDUSTRIES INC5,527,5565.90%
FDX · FEDEX CORP1,112,3394.94%
GM · General Motors Co4,447,2714.87%
JPM · JPMORGAN CHASE & CO977,3454.54%
VOD · VODAFONE GROUP PUBLIC LTD CO24,019,1014.51%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: ECHO (+428.4% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: ELV (4.05% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: ARW (-59.3% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: NINE.

Full record: ACR Alpine Capital Research fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.