13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Pershing Square Capital Management

Bill Ackman · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Pershing Square Capital Management has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
UBER · Uber Technologies, Inc34,326,20012.72%
BN · BROOKFIELD Corp /ON/57,481,04712.58%
MSFT · MICROSOFT CORP6,206,73011.89%
AMZN · AMAZON COM INC8,563,85710.49%
HHH · Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.27,852,06410.23%
QSR · Restaurant Brands International Inc.25,821,2849.62%
META · Meta Platforms, Inc.3,196,0629.25%
V · VISA INC.3,270,4705.76%
MA · Mastercard Inc2,124,6465.61%
SPGI · S&P Global Inc.2,593,1555.43%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: HHH (+209.5% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: UBER (12.72% of the portfolio).

Full record: Pershing Square Capital Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.