13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
BRK.B · BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC14,689,84421.35%
CAT · CATERPILLAR INC6,353,61419.65%
CNI · CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY CO51,826,78617.95%
WM · WASTE MANAGEMENT INC26,720,74417.30%
DE · DEERE & CO3,557,3786.56%
ECL · ECOLAB INC.5,218,0444.22%
WMT · Walmart Inc.8,390,4772.76%
FDX · FEDEX CORP2,384,3622.17%
KOF · COCA COLA FEMSA SAB DE CV6,214,7191.92%
HD · HOME DEPOT, INC.1,000,0001.02%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

New position in 2026 Q2: HD (1.02% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: BRK.B (-13.8% of shares).

Full record: Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation Trust fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.