13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Icahn Capital Management

Carl Icahn · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Icahn Capital Management has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
IEP · ICAHN ENTERPRISES L.P.618,393,34353.95%
CVI · CVR ENERGY INC71,201,87523.73%
UAN · CVR PARTNERS, LP4,164,2745.62%
CTRI · Centuri Holdings, Inc.14,336,0445.25%
IFF · INTERNATIONAL FLAVORS & FRAGRANCES INC4,275,0004.10%
ECHO · EchoStar CORP1,404,5421.73%
JBLU · JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP20,658,1791.43%
MNRO · MONRO, INC.5,078,5731.05%
CZR · Caesars Entertainment, Inc.2,440,1090.89%
SD · SANDRIDGE ENERGY INC5,054,9070.84%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: IEP (+12.6% of shares). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: AEP (-63.9% of shares).

Full record: Icahn Capital Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.