13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Abrams Capital Management

David Abrams · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Abrams Capital Management has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 13, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
LOAR · Loar Holdings Inc.32,050,24047.15%
LAD · LITHIA MOTORS INC2,490,53413.20%
GOOGL · Alphabet Inc.1,370,4958.94%
SGI · SOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INC.5,798,7768.30%
ABG · ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC2,155,4927.91%
CPNG · Coupang, Inc.13,017,9644.13%
WTW · WILLIS TOWERS WATSON PLC720,7793.44%
UHAL · U-Haul Holding Co /NV/3,251,4693.42%
META · Meta Platforms, Inc.325,1553.34%
NUVB · Nuvation Bio Inc.1,270,5040.13%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: GOOGL (-26.5% of shares).

Full record: Abrams Capital Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.