13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Chou Associates

Francis Chou · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Chou Associates has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 12, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
BRK.A · BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC8629.73%
GOOG · Alphabet Inc.72,39011.81%
SYF · Synchrony Financial223,2027.84%
OXY · OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/313,0007.02%
SIRI · SIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC.409,5895.59%
AAPL · Apple Inc.40,0005.34%
ALLY · Ally Financial Inc.225,5254.78%
STLA · Stellantis N.V.1,394,1943.69%
JEF · Jefferies Financial Group Inc.149,2373.44%
PYPL · PayPal Holdings, Inc.167,4003.34%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

New position in 2026 Q2: VTS (0.01% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: AAPL (-9.1% of shares).

Full record: Chou Associates fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.