13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Ariel Investments

John Rogers · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Ariel Investments has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
MSGE · Madison Square Garden Entertainment Corp.5,302,7544.28%
OSW · ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd14,888,1824.19%
CRL · CHARLES RIVER LABORATORIES INTERNATIONAL, INC.1,506,1853.41%
AMG · AFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP, INC.999,6763.37%
JLL · JONES LANG LASALLE INC1,060,2653.28%
NCLH · Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.15,430,9473.25%
GNRC · GENERAC HOLDINGS INC.997,9512.91%
SPHR · Sphere Entertainment Co.1,665,3262.87%
MIDD · MIDDLEBY Corp1,644,0062.82%
MSGS · Madison Square Garden Sports Corp.658,5512.64%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: PGR (+5732.3% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: HAE (1.54% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: KMT (-99.1% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: SWK, TAP, MSFT and 4 more.

Full record: Ariel Investments fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.