13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Muhlenkamp

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Muhlenkamp has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 18, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
RUSHA · RUSH ENTERPRISES INC \TX\332,3327.03%
NEM · NEWMONT Corp /DE/231,0906.25%
AEM · AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD138,5216.22%
EQT · EQT Corp402,2436.19%
MCK · MCKESSON CORP27,2025.95%
BRK.B · BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC38,4955.58%
MCHP · MICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC203,1395.37%
AAPL · Apple Inc.62,1255.21%
URI · UNITED RENTALS, INC.15,6735.14%
RGLD · ROYAL GOLD INC88,0885.09%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: NMIH (+0.6% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: SLV (0.19% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: AAPL (-0.7% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: MTZ.

Full record: Muhlenkamp fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.