13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

PineStone Asset Management

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Filed. PineStone Asset Management submitted its 13F-HR for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 on Oct 16, 2026. EDGAR accession 0001172661-26-004579. Its Q3 positions join the fund page once the complete quarter dataset is integrated; season aggregates are on the Q3 2026 season tracker.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Jul 13, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
TSM · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD4,959,99414.63%
GOOGL · Alphabet Inc.4,607,82110.17%
MCO · MOODYS CORP /DE/2,283,9616.39%
MSFT · MICROSOFT CORP2,586,6875.96%
MA · Mastercard Inc1,832,0125.81%
AZO · AUTOZONE INC244,2604.82%
AMZN · AMAZON COM INC2,778,8004.09%
KLAC · KLA CORP2,169,7004.04%
CME · CME GROUP INC.2,719,3473.71%
TJX · TJX COMPANIES INC /DE/3,754,3453.51%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: KLAC (+1927.0% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: LIN (2.47% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: WH (-49.4% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: FDS, NKE, POWI and 1 more.

Full record: PineStone Asset Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.