13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Fairfax Financial Holdings

Prem Watsa · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Fairfax Financial Holdings has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
EGO · ELDORADO GOLD CORP /FI13,746,50616.18%
KHC · Kraft Heinz Co14,306,50012.80%
UAA · Under Armour, Inc.45,356,96510.98%
CVS · CVS HEALTH Corp2,712,00010.63%
CLF · CLEVELAND-CLIFFS INC.14,899,2735.30%
UA · Under Armour, Inc.21,999,1285.18%
TAP · MOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO1,994,5002.94%
ATS · ATS Corp /ATS2,486,4002.67%
WEN · Wendy's Co8,005,6272.51%
TSM · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD93,7001.69%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: KHC (+171.6% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: EGO (16.18% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: MX (-50.0% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: BB, PRTH.

Full record: Fairfax Financial Holdings fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.