13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Pzena Investment Management

Richard Pzena · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Pzena Investment Management has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 7, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
MGA · MAGNA INTERNATIONAL INC23,882,8246.54%
HUM · HUMANA INC4,403,1365.13%
BAX · BAXTER INTERNATIONAL INC65,295,3934.09%
CVS · CVS HEALTH Corp11,769,5363.57%
DG · DOLLAR GENERAL CORP10,222,0603.45%
SWKS · SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS, INC.15,973,0403.18%
CTSH · COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS CORP26,529,1723.02%
BMY · BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO17,007,0442.88%
TSN · TYSON FOODS, INC.17,016,6512.86%
CRBG · Corebridge Financial, Inc.33,789,7272.84%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: DIS (+879.3% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: WDAY (0.71% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: KNX (-95.3% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: WAB, JNJ, TRS and 4 more.

Full record: Pzena Investment Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.