13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

RTW Investments

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from RTW Investments has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
MDGL · MADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,993,6879.14%
ARGX · ARGENX SE - ADR709,4465.62%
PTCT · PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.7,746,4155.39%
PTGX · Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc5,061,1755.30%
CGON · CG ONCOLOGY INC8,514,5905.16%
INSM · INSMED Inc4,842,8804.41%
TNGX · TANGO THERAPEUTICS INC13,900,6203.71%
SYRE · SPYRE THERAPEUTICS INC4,251,9963.22%
CELC · Celcuity Inc.3,304,9032.95%
ERAS · ERASCA INC17,946,7542.81%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: RARE (+113.7% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: KLRA (2.03% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: AVTX (-79.6% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: ARWR, CMPX, FLGT and 6 more.

Full record: RTW Investments fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.