13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Lone Pine Capital

Stephen Mandel · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Lone Pine Capital has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 14, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
NBIS · Nebius Group N.V.4,258,0087.19%
ASML · ASML HOLDING NV569,1746.92%
STX · Seagate Technology Holdings plc1,000,1095.90%
HD · HOME DEPOT, INC.2,603,1895.61%
AMAT · APPLIED MATERIALS INC /DE1,207,7375.34%
MDLN · Medline Inc.20,968,3675.06%
LIN · LINDE PLC1,558,0814.94%
TER · TERADYNE, INC1,493,0804.42%
GLW · CORNING INC /NY2,728,0584.26%
CVNA · CARVANA CO.10,520,6664.23%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: CVNA (+499.6% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: NBIS (7.19% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: BN (-92.9% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: VST, TLN, CLH and 12 more.

Full record: Lone Pine Capital fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.