13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Triple Frond Partners

Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Triple Frond Partners has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 13, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
ASML · ASML HOLDING NV118,91721.11%
TDG · TransDigm Group INC106,54412.67%
MSFT · MICROSOFT CORP352,50411.74%
AMZN · AMAZON COM INC432,4209.20%
GOOG · Alphabet Inc.291,5449.19%
MA · Mastercard Inc175,4728.04%
META · Meta Platforms, Inc.117,6285.91%
TRU · TransUnion817,8285.27%
DASH · DoorDash, Inc.300,2464.94%
SPGI · S&P Global Inc.116,7004.24%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

New position in 2026 Q2: DASH (4.94% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: GOOG (-17.5% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: ILMN.

Full record: Triple Frond Partners fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.