13F Filing Season · Q3 2026

Causeway Capital Management

Sarah Ketterer · Q3 2026 13F season page — filing status for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, with the fund's latest processed quarter below.

Q3 2026 filing status

Not yet filed. No Q3 2026 Form 13F from Causeway Capital Management has been detected on SEC EDGAR yet. The deadline for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026 is Monday, Nov 16, 2026.

Top holdings · 2026 Q2

From the fund's 2026 Q2 Form 13F (filed Aug 13, 2026) — the latest quarter fully processed on this site.

StockSharesPortfolio weight
AZN · ASTRAZENECA PLC9,357,39018.97%
CCL · Carnival Corp Ltd.41,190,60612.74%
DB · DEUTSCHE BANK AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT29,358,31810.77%
SW · Smurfit Westrock plc15,039,0417.53%
CP · CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY LTD/CN6,711,4836.30%
TSM · TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACTURING CO LTD532,0522.75%
ALK · ALASKA AIR GROUP, INC.3,183,1631.80%
CARR · CARRIER GLOBAL Corp2,178,5061.73%
LYV · Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.706,3011.40%
MRK · Merck & Co., Inc.954,9321.33%

Biggest changes · 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2

Largest increase 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: BWLP (+2889.0% of shares). New position in 2026 Q2: CCL (12.74% of the portfolio). Largest trim 2026 Q1 → 2026 Q2: SHG (-97.4% of shares). Exited in 2026 Q2: CCL, WHR, APTV and 5 more.

Full record: Causeway Capital Management fund page · manager profile & 13F-clone record · Q3 2026 season tracker.

Open the interactive tool →Live screens, charts and backtests for every tracked stock, fund and signal — free, no sign-up.