GetCoattail Research — The Filing Tape #112. Domino's Pizza drew 13 analyst ratings in 72 hours after a third-quarter same-store sales print that missed what Wall Street expected, and the filings describe one of the thinnest registers in this series: 2 of the 147 superinvestors we track hold the stock at June 30, for 12,730 shares in total, insiders with no purchase in 120 filings, and short interest at 9.86% of the share count.
The Hype
Domino's Pizza's attention this week follows a miss. The stock ranked second in TipRanks' "3 Trending Stocks Analysts Are Watching and Why, October 16" — published October 16, 2026 — behind Workday, audited in the previous piece, and ahead of JPMorgan Chase, already covered here; Domino's was rated by 13 analysts within 72 hours, after third-quarter results in which U.S. same-store sales grew 0.3%, down from 5.2% a year earlier and below the 0.7% Wall Street expected — a miss despite new menus and discounts. TipRanks Our price file describes a stock that fell hard into the quarter-end, then went sideways: it dropped 17.5% in the second quarter, from $358.79 on March 31 to $296.04 on June 30, then rose just 0.5% to close at $297.62 on October 2 — down 28.6% year to date, 32.1% below the 252-session closing high of $438.42 (December 17, 2025) and 5.2% above the 252-session low of $283.03 (June 23, 2026).
The Tape
For Domino's Pizza — the one hundred and twelfth Filing Tape audit — the tape shows a two-holder tracked cohort, one new position that verifies as new and one holder that stood exactly still, a full market holding 15.36% more shares with 47 fewer filers, no insider purchase against 48 sales, a congressional lens with a single House member, fifteen passive 5% filings headed by 12.4%, and a borrow at 9.86% of shares outstanding that just turned up again.
| Lens | As of | What the filings show | Direction vs prior period |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superinvestors (13F) | Jun 30, 2026 | 2 holders of 147 tracked managers; 12,730 shares; the top holder is 56.8% of that stake | 1 NEW, 1 UNCHANGED; verified continuing holder +0.0% vs Q1; 1 exit |
| All institutions (13F) | Jun 30, 2026 | 734 filers; 36,631,519 shares; reported value $10,984,118,213 | Filers -47 (-6.02%); shares +15.36%; reported value +2.05% |
| Insiders (Form 4) | Oct 2, 2026 | No purchase in the full parsed record of 120 filings; 48 sales | Last 90 days: 0 purchases, 11 sales; last year: 0 purchases, 25 sales |
| Congress | Oct 3, 2026 | 1 member; 1 purchase, 1 sale; last purchase May 15, 2026 | All in the House aggregate; no Senate row |
| 13D/G | Aug 14, 2026 | 15 parsed filings, all 13G family (5 SC 13G, 10 SC 13G/A); register maximum 12.4% (FMR LLC / Abigail P. Johnson) | Latest filing reports T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. as of Jun 30, 2026 |
| Short interest (FINRA) | Sep 15, 2026 | 3,261,588 shares; 9.86% of shares outstanding; 5.07 days to cover | Up 12.5% from the prior settlement; down 23.6% since the Jun 15, 2026 peak |
Lens 1 — the superinvestors: two holders, 12,730 shares, one new and one unchanged. We track 149 managers whose 13F portfolios we collect from SEC EDGAR — 147 are in the collection: 144 at a June 30 period-end and 3 early filers at September 30, none holding this name. At June 30, 2026, two holders total 12,730 shares worth $3,767,722, long only, with no option row, all on the single CUSIP 25754A201. Prem Watsa - Fairfax Financial Holdings is the top holder at 56.8%: 7,230 shares worth $2,139,502 — at a 0.08% portfolio weight, carrying the collection's NEW label. Thomas Gayner - Markel Group holds 5,500 shares worth $1,628,220 — 43.2% of the cohort — at a 0.01% weight, labelled UNCHANGED at 0.0%. With only two holders, the top two are the whole cohort by construction, so no top-two concentration figure is headlined here. The continuing holder verifies row by row against the first quarter, at 5,500 shares at March 31 and 5,500 at June 30 (0 shares, +0.0%). One tracked manager exited: Atalanta Sosnoff Capital, whose first-quarter register row held 1,146 shares. The NEW label also verifies against the register: Watsa's filing-agent prefix carries no first-quarter row for this name, so the position opened in the quarter. The pipeline register rose from 6,646 shares in the first quarter to 12,730 in the second (+91.5%), and every share of that rise is the new position. The two rows do not price identically — Gayner's implies exactly $296.04, the June 30 close, while Watsa's implies $295.92, and the cohort total implies $295.97, 0.02% below the close (see methodology). 13F figures are as of June 30, 2026, published up to 45 days later.
Lens 2 — institutions: fewer filers holding more shares, at a slightly higher reported value. At June 30, 2026, 734 institutions reported positions, down 47 from 781 at March 31 (-6.02%); 728 are long. Reported shares rose 15.36%, from 31,752,825 to 36,631,519 (+4,878,694 shares), and reported value rose 2.05% to $10,984,118,213, from $10,763,801,790, labelled "reported" because the aggregate includes option rows (see methodology). That value implies $299.85 per share against a June 30 close of $296.04, a gap of +1.29%.
Lens 3 — insiders: no purchase in the full record, against 48 sales. The parsed Form 4 record holds 120 filings through October 2, 2026. The last 90 days hold no purchase transaction at all against 11 sales: 29,217 shares for $9,433,658.34, by 3 sellers, all 11 of them officer sale transactions, across 9 filings. The one-year window holds no purchase transaction at all against 25 sales: 42,217 shares for $14,672,728.35, by 6 sellers, 21 of them officer sales, across 68 filings. Across the full record: no purchase transaction in 120 filings — no buyer at all, and no officer purchase transaction in any window — against 48 sales totalling 61,759 shares for $23,661,834.87, by 10 sellers, 31 of them officer sales. Every window prices inside its range — 90-day sales imply $322.88, one-year sales $347.55, full-record sales $383.13 — so dollar totals are cited for every window.
Lens 4 — Congress: one member, in the House only. The combined record (as of October 3, 2026) carries 1 member with 1 purchase transaction and 1 sale transaction, the last purchase dated May 15, 2026, the member's party recorded as D. The House aggregate carries the same row; the Senate aggregate (as of October 1, 2026) carries no row for this name, so every recorded transaction sits in the House archive.
Lens 5 — the 5% register: fifteen filings, all passive, headed by a 12.4% print at the quarter-end. Our full parse holds 15 SC 13D/G filings matching the site aggregate — 5 SC 13G and 10 SC 13G/A, 10 amendments, 14 reporter names in 36 reporter rows, no 13D at all. The register maximum is 12.4%: FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson each report 4,127,781.78 shares as of June 30, 2026 (filed August 6, 2026, SC 13G/A) — two joint reporters printing the same stake, not two stakes. The latest filing is a T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. SC 13G/A, filed August 14, 2026: 1,308,062 shares (3.9%) as of June 30, 2026. The register also carries a full rise-and-exit arc in one group: the Berkshire Hathaway group of five joint reporters printed 2,382,000 shares (6.9%) as of December 31, 2024 and 3,350,000 shares (9.9%) as of December 31, 2025, then 0 shares (0.0%) as of March 31, 2026 (filed May 15, 2026). Other prints include Soroban Capital Partners LP and Eric W. Mandelblatt at 2,495,194 shares (7.4%) as of March 31, 2026, and FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson at 3,394,936.21 shares (10.2%) as of April 30, 2026. The 81,728,109.92-share total counts reporter rows across dates — joint reporters duplicating the same stake — not distinct stakes.
Lens 6 — short interest: 9.86% of the share count, down from a June peak but rising again, with no flagged step. The latest FINRA settlement, September 15, 2026, records 3,261,588 shares sold short — 9.86% of the 33,081,735 shares outstanding — at 5.07 days to cover, up 12.5% from the prior settlement (2,899,091 on August 31, 2026). The series maximum across all 137 settlements is 4,271,725 on June 15, 2026, so the latest sits 23.6% below that peak; against the June 30, 2026 reading of 3,627,505 it is down 10.1%. The recent path falls for four settlements after June 30 and then turns: 3,627,505 (June 30), 3,270,309 (July 15), 3,175,632 (July 31), 2,899,438 (August 14), 2,899,091 (August 31) and 3,261,588 (September 15). The series contains no single-settlement step at or above 2 times: the largest step is a ratio of 1.752 on March 15, 2021, so there is no discontinuity to flag in this series.
The Gap
The narrative arriving this week is built on a soft operating print: 13 ratings in 72 hours after same-store sales growth of 0.3% missed the 0.7% expected and fell from 5.2% a year earlier. The filings describe attention landing on a thin register. The tracked cohort is two holders and 12,730 shares — one new position that verifies as new, one holder at exactly the same 5,500 shares, and one exit — while the broad market held 15.36% more shares with 47 fewer filers. Insiders have never bought a share in 120 filings, recording 48 sales instead, and the congressional lens holds a single House member. The 5% register's maximum is a joint 12.4% print at the June 30 snapshot itself, its Berkshire Hathaway arc — a rise to 9.9%, then a zero print — is already complete, and the borrow, at 9.86% of the share count, fell from its June 15 peak and then rose 12.5% in the latest settlement. One plausible reading is that the attention is fresh and the register is not: the only tracked-cohort change was a single small new position, and the insider record is one-directional — attention in the coverage, stillness in the filings.
What Would Change the Picture
Nothing above is a recommendation. These filings would change it:
- 1. The 2026Q3 13F season (filing window closing mid-November 2026). Both holders sit on a June 30 period-end, before the third-quarter results and the ratings that followed them. Whether the new position — Prem Watsa - Fairfax Financial Holdings' 7,230 shares — is still there, whether Thomas Gayner - Markel Group's 5,500 shares move for the first time in two quarters, and whether any third tracked manager appears, decides whether this lens stays at two holders.
- 2. A first insider purchase in the parsed record. The record holds no purchase transaction in 120 filings — no buyer in any window — against 48 sales. Any open-market purchase would be the first in the record.
- 3. A first Senate row, or a second congressional member. The combined record holds one House member (1 purchase, 1 sale, last purchase May 15, 2026) and the Senate archive holds no row; a first Senate transaction, or any second member, would widen a lens that currently rests on one member.
- 4. A fresh 5% print above the standing maximum, or a first 13D. The register's newest filing is dated August 14, 2026 (T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. as of June 30, 2026, at 3.9%), and its maximum — FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson at 12.4% — is as of June 30, 2026. A new filing moving the maximum, or a first 13D, would change this lens.
- 5. Short interest back through the June 15 peak. The borrow stands at 3,261,588 shares, up 12.5% on the settlement and 23.6% below the June 15, 2026 peak of 4,271,725. A reading at or above 4,271,725 would set a new series high.
Related reading: Nine of 147: Eagle Capital Is 43.4% of the Superinvestors' Workday Stake. Its Insiders Have Never Bought a Share. — Filing Tape #111; Nine of 147: One Holder Is 33.6% of the Superinvestors' General Motors Stake. Its Insiders Have Bought Once. — Filing Tape #110. Domino's Pizza's own page: Domino's Pizza (DPZ) on GetCoattail.
Methodology and data notes
- As-of & limits: The lenses rest on different clocks, none live: 13F is a June 30, 2026 snapshot published up to 45 days later; Form 4 runs through October 2, 2026; Congress aggregates run through October 3, 2026 (Senate through October 1, 2026); 13D/G through August 14, 2026; short interest through September 15, 2026; the price file ends October 2, 2026. Five limits are specific to this audit. First, the roster expanded before the recent audits — from 85 managers (83 filing) to 149 (147 filing) — so "of 147" counts are not comparable to earlier pieces' "of 83" figures. Second, there is no period mix in this name's superinvestor lens: both holders sit at June 30, 2026, and the collection's three September 30 early filers hold no DPZ, so no split reporting is needed. Third, the tracked cohort is two holders and 12,730 shares in total, so every cohort share in this audit is a share of a two-holder register: the top holder's 56.8% and the second holder's 43.2% exhaust the cohort, and no top-two concentration figure is headlined because it is 100.0% by construction. Fourth, the site's insider aggregate for the 90-day window does not match the full Form 4 parse for this name (see the insider note), so this audit uses the full parse throughout and discloses the mismatch wherever the lens is described. Fifth, the TipRanks article (October 16, 2026) postdates the 13F snapshot and the short-interest series; the article is known to this audit only from outside coverage, not from our own files, and none of its price figures are cited here; every price figure here is from our own price file.
- Superinvestor lens: 147 managers in the collection (of a 149-manager roster; 144 at a June 30, 2026 period-end and 3 early filers at September 30, 2026, none holding this name) collected directly from SEC EDGAR Form 13F (managers_13f collection, regenerated October 15, 2026 for the expanded roster); Domino's Pizza positions are counted on the single CUSIP 25754A201, long rows only, and there are no option rows for this name in the collection. Two distinct managers hold long positions, both at June 30, 2026, totalling 12,730 shares worth $3,767,722. The direction count is 1 NEW and 1 UNCHANGED. Prem Watsa - Fairfax Financial Holdings' share of the cohort is 56.8% = 7,230 / 12,730; Thomas Gayner - Markel Group's is 43.2% = 5,500 / 12,730. The one continuing holder verifies row by row against the first quarter under the rule used in the previous audits — a holder's first-quarter row accepted only when it sits under the same filing-agent prefix as the manager's second-quarter accession and its implied shares-change reproduces the EDGAR shares-change label at one decimal place — so the verified continuing total is 5,500 shares at March 31 and 5,500 at June 30 (+0.0%), with no unverified holder. The NEW label verifies: Prem Watsa - Fairfax Financial Holdings' filing-agent prefix carries no first-quarter register row for this name, so the position is new in the register as well as in the collection. There is one exit: Atalanta Sosnoff Capital's first-quarter register row held 1,146 shares and its prefix does not appear in the second quarter. The pipeline register totals reconcile in both quarters (2 rows and 6,646 shares in the first quarter, equalling the verified continuing total plus the exited holder's row, 5,500 + 1,146; 2 rows and 12,730 shares in the second, equalling the cohort total — a register change of +91.5%, entirely from the new position). Implied per-share values differ by row: Thomas Gayner - Markel Group's row implies exactly $296.04, the June 30, 2026 close, while Prem Watsa - Fairfax Financial Holdings' row implies $295.92; the cohort total implied price is $295.97, -0.02% against the close — printed here as found, not adjusted.
- Full-market lens: SEC Form 13F Data Sets full-market aggregation. The primary table is the full13f collection's by-ticker file (holders = distinct filers reporting the ticker's CUSIP; 728 reported long positions out of 734 filers). Domino's Pizza carries one CUSIP in this aggregation (25754A201), and the backfill fixtures' by-CUSIP row matches the by-ticker row on every field — holders, long holders, shares, reported value, prior holders and prior reported value — exactly. The by-ticker file's entered/exited fields (674 and 721, a net of -47 that matches the change in holder count) are gross flows, so this audit headlines the net change. Reported-value caution: the aggregate value ($10,984,118,213 over 36,631,519 shares) implies $299.85 per share against a June 30, 2026 close of $296.04 in our price file, a gap of +1.29% — printed here as found. The aggregate sums the VALUE of every information-table row — including put and call option rows — while the share count covers long common-stock rows only, so we headline filer and share counts and label dollar values "reported."
- Insider lens: full-parse Form 4 aggregation (agg_by_ticker), record as of October 2, 2026 (120 filings). Sale and purchase counts are transaction-code counts (S and P) in non-derivative rows; grants and exercises are not counted as purchases, and one filing can contain many transaction rows. The 90-day window (July 5 to October 2, 2026) holds 0 purchase transactions and 11 sale transactions (29,217 shares, $9,433,658.34, 0 buyers, 3 sellers, 11 officer sale transactions) across 9 filings. The one-year window (October 3, 2025 to October 2, 2026) holds 0 purchase transactions and 25 sale transactions (42,217 shares, $14,672,728.35, 0 buyers, 6 sellers, 21 officer sale transactions) across 68 filings. The full record holds 0 purchase transactions (0 shares, $0, 0 buyers, 0 officer purchase transactions) and 48 sale transactions (61,759 shares for $23,661,834.87 by 10 sellers with 31 officer sale transactions). The site's insider aggregate (90-day window, as of October 17, 2026) carries a row for this name that does not match the full parse's 90-day window (site: 0 purchases, 10 sales, $9,289,014.47, 3 sellers; full parse: 0 purchases, 11 sales, $9,433,658.34, 3 sellers; insider_site_match_w90=false), so this audit cites the full parse only; both records agree that purchases are zero in the window, and the full parse extends that to every window. Window price checks on our price file: the 90-day sales imply $322.88 per share, inside the 90-day close range ($292.14 to $367.63); the one-year sales imply $347.55, inside the one-year close range ($283.03 to $438.42); the full-record sales imply $383.13, inside the price file's full-period close range ($283.03 to $564.33) — so dollar totals are cited for every window.
- 13D/G lens: full-parse SC 13D/G parsed filings (15 filings matching issuer CIK 1286681 on CUSIP 25754A201: 5 SC 13G and 10 SC 13G/A, 10 of them amendments, no SC 13D), filings through August 14, 2026. The site aggregation carries this name under a ticker-keyed row; that row (15 filings, 0 D-filings, 15 G-filings, 10 amendments, 14 reporters, latest date August 14, 2026, maximum 12.4%, total reported 81,728,109.92 shares) matches the parsed filings on filings, form mix, amendments, latest date, maximum and the cross-date reported total. The total sums reporter rows across filings and dates (36 reporter rows), and joint reporters on a single filing each print the same stake, so it is a filing-volume total, not a stake. The filings are reported as filed, under the names exactly as they appear: FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson each printing 1,606,993.71 shares at 4.7% as of December 31, 2024, filed February 12, 2025 as SC 13G/A; the Berkshire Hathaway group (Warren E. Buffett, Berkshire Hathaway Inc., National Indemnity Company, GEICO Corporation and Government Employees Insurance Company) each printing 2,382,000 shares at 6.9% as of December 31, 2024, filed February 14, 2025 as SC 13G; T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. printing 2,097,264 shares at 6.1% as of March 31, 2025, filed May 14, 2025 as SC 13G/A; BlackRock, Inc. printing 2,265,195 shares at 6.6% as of June 30, 2025, filed July 17, 2025 as SC 13G/A; the Berkshire Hathaway group each printing 2,981,945 shares as of September 30, 2025, filed November 14, 2025 as SC 13G/A (8.8% for Warren E. Buffett, National Indemnity Company, GEICO Corporation and Government Employees Insurance Company; 6.9% for Berkshire Hathaway Inc., as filed); the Berkshire Hathaway group each printing 3,350,000 shares at 9.9% as of December 31, 2025, filed February 17, 2026 as SC 13G/A; The Vanguard Group printing 0 shares at 0.0% as of March 13, 2026, filed March 26, 2026 as SC 13G/A; the Berkshire Hathaway group each printing 0 shares at 0.0% as of March 31, 2026, filed May 15, 2026 as SC 13G/A; Soroban Capital Partners LP and Eric W. Mandelblatt each printing 2,495,194 shares at 7.4% as of March 31, 2026, filed May 15, 2026 as SC 13G; FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson each printing 2,558,899.76 shares at 7.6% as of March 31, 2026, filed May 6, 2026 as SC 13G; Vanguard Portfolio Management printing 1,810,656 shares at 5.38% as of March 31, 2026, filed April 29, 2026 as SC 13G; Vanguard Capital Management printing 2,309,597 shares at 6.86% as of March 31, 2026, filed April 29, 2026 as SC 13G; FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson each printing 3,394,936.21 shares at 10.2% as of April 30, 2026, filed May 7, 2026 as SC 13G/A; T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. printing 1,308,062 shares at 3.9% as of June 30, 2026, filed August 14, 2026 as SC 13G/A (the latest filing); and FMR LLC and Abigail P. Johnson each printing 4,127,781.78 shares at 12.4% as of June 30, 2026, filed August 6, 2026 as SC 13G/A (the register maximum). The parsed coverage for this issuer holds these 15 filings; a 5% holder that has not filed in the covered window would not appear here.
- Congress lens: Senate PTR archive and House PTR archive as maintained on this site. The combined record (as of October 3, 2026) carries a row for this name (1 member, 1 purchase transaction, 1 sale transaction, last purchase May 15, 2026, party D); the House aggregate (as of October 3, 2026) carries the same row; the Senate aggregate (as of October 1, 2026) carries no row. A missing row and a row of zeros are different statements about the underlying archives, and this audit records the split as it stands: every recorded transaction for this name sits in the House archive as we hold them.
- Short interest lens: FINRA Equity Short Interest files (biweekly settlement dates), collected directly from FINRA's public distribution. The published series covers all 137 settlements under the symbol from January 15, 2021 (1,341,712 shares) to September 15, 2026. Every settlement row under the symbol is this issuer's row, under two issuer-name variants across the file vintages — "Domino's Pizza Inc." on 96 settlements (January 15, 2021 to December 31, 2024, with an NYSE market-class code) and the truncated "Domino's Pizza Inc Common Stoc" on 41 settlements (January 15, 2025 to September 15, 2026, with an NNM market-class code), the name format and the market-class code changing together at the January 15, 2025 settlement; there are no other-issuer rows under the symbol. The latest reading is 3,261,588 shares on September 15, 2026, up 12.5% from the prior settlement (2,899,091 on August 31, 2026), down 23.6% from the series maximum of 4,271,725 on June 15, 2026 and down 10.1% from the June 30, 2026 reading of 3,627,505, at 5.07 days to cover. Series discontinuity check — none found: the largest single-settlement step in the series is a ratio of 1.752, on March 15, 2021, when the print rose from 1,559,788 (February 26, 2021) to 2,733,206; no step reaches 2 times, so there is no flagged step to disclose in this series. The series minimum is 1,002,922 shares on April 28, 2023. The recent path runs 3,627,505 (June 30), 3,270,309 (July 15), 3,175,632 (July 31), 2,899,438 (August 14), 2,899,091 (August 31) and 3,261,588 (September 15) — four consecutive declines and then a rise. FINRA publishes each settlement about two weeks after the fact, so the October price action is not yet in this series. The share-count ratio (9.86%) uses the fundamentals file's shares-outstanding figure below.
- Fundamentals note: our fundamentals collection carries Domino's Pizza's revenue of $4,939,994,000, net income of $601,704,000 and assets of $1,716,459,000 — all three labelled fiscal 2025 in the file and all sourced to the same financial-series cache, so there is no vintage split to flag. The file is marked ok for this name, with no missing fields: shares outstanding of 33,081,735 (sourced in the file to the shares-outstanding count as of July 13, 2026) and a file-computed market value of $10,019,464,917.92. The file does not flag the issuer as a foreign private issuer, and it carries SIC 5140, Wholesale-Groceries & Related Products, and a Nasdaq listing. The file's price for the name is $302.87 as of October 6, 2026; our daily-close file ends October 2, 2026 at $297.62, and we keep the two files' figures separate rather than blending them.
- Prices: our own daily-close file for DPZ through October 2, 2026 ($297.62 close, -28.6% year to date on that file; the 252-session closing high is $438.42 on December 17, 2025, so the last close sits 32.1% below it; the 252-session closing low is $283.03 on June 23, 2026, so the last close sits 5.2% above it; closes of $358.79 at March 31, 2026 and $296.04 at June 30, 2026, a second-quarter change of -17.5%; change from June 30 to October 2 of +0.5%; change from the September 30, 2025 close of $431.71 of -31.1%; change from the October 2, 2025 close of $431.24 of -31.0%; the December 31, 2025 close is $416.82). The series in our price file begins June 1, 2021 at $423.00 and holds 1,342 rows; the file's full-period close range is $283.03 to $564.33.
- Market context sources: the TipRanks article "3 Trending Stocks Analysts Are Watching and Why, October 16," published October 16, 2026, in which Domino's Pizza appeared second, behind Workday and ahead of JPMorgan Chase, with 13 analyst ratings in 72 hours following third-quarter results in which U.S. same-store sales grew 0.3%, down from 5.2% a year earlier and below the 0.7% Wall Street expected; the AltIndex StockTwits most-mentioned list refreshed on October 17, 2026, whose top names were already covered, skipped, crypto or index funds in this series; and the Google Trends United States daily list (CyberKendra snapshot updated October 17, 2026), whose top ten were led by sports queries with no single-stock query. Figures we could not confirm were left out; the external items above are reported speech from those outlets, not GetCoattail measurements, and none of their price figures are cited in this audit.
- Domino's Pizza is in the GetCoattail stock-page universe: Domino's Pizza (DPZ) stock page. Series data: dpz_lens_data.csv · dpz_short_interest_series.csv. Earlier audits: Workday · General Motors.
Past patterns are not a promise of future results. For education only — not investment advice.
This article describes public filings as of the dates stated. It is not investment advice and makes no recommendation. Filings lag reality: 13F positions are as of June 30, 2026, and later trading is not yet public.
Revision history: v1.0 — October 18, 2026: first publication.